GoArticles.co.in
Articles Directory – Submit Your Articles Free

 
 
BarryK.Merrill


sachi parker

BarryK.Merrill (12.09.2011) 37 Views    
  • Currently 3.5/5 Stars.
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
7 Reviews
Print Article Report Article

sachi parker

Birth Name
Stephanie Sachiko Parker

Spouse
Frank Murray (1993 – present) 2 children

Trivia
Daughter of Shirley MacLaine and Steve Parker.

Niece of Warren Beatty and Annette Bening.

Fluent in Japanese

Son: Frank Murray, Jr. (born Sept. 1996).

Lived in Houston, Texas within the mid-1990s while husband was obama of Goodman Holdings.

Was William Peter Blatty’s inspiration for Regan MacNeil in his book “The Exorcist.” The photograph on the original cover from the book is really a distorted image of her face.

Raised in Japan by her father. Attended Gakushuin University.

Cousin of Kathlyn Beatty.

Where Is he Now
(April 2005) Lived in Connecticut together with her husband and child.

(December 2007) At the time of December, 2007, lives in Connecticut with your ex husband, Frank. She’s two children. the oldest is Frank, Jr. and also the younger is daughter Arin.

Sachiko (Sachi) Parker (born September 1, 1956) is an American actress. She came to be in Chicago to actress Shirley MacLaine and businessman Steve Parker, and possesses numerous film and tv credits, recently starring inside 2009 Japanese film The Witch with the West is Dead, which showed in the Palm Springs International Film Festival. She’s got been living in Japan with her father since 1963.
Sachi Parker continues to be married towards the investment banker Frank Murray since 1993 with whom she gets two children

The reference sources of this article are
sachi-parker
sachi-parker
sachi-parker

Related Articles
 
  • No Related Post